SAIL BRIGHTON

Total entries: 69

Class Sail number Boat name Skipper name Club
505 8886 Thunderstruck Matt Meaney Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club
505 9194 Frankenstein’s Monster Robin Deussen Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club
505 8957 More Noodles Peter Woolman Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club
505 9209 Fukovid Alex Higgins Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club/Henley Sailing Club
505 8496 Hawaii Five O Sandy Higgins Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club
505 8839 Plan B Robin Cross Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club
505 8512 Cheap Thrills Martin Smith Henley Sailing Club
Contender 2615 Inherently Unstable Sam Reid Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club
Contender 2424 A Close Shave David Knox Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club
Fireball 15025 Hard to Handle Luke Stephens Largs Bay Sailing Club
Fireball 15101 Sunsets Matthew Carter Largs Bay Sailing Club
Fireball 14826 Issues Adam Common Largs Bay Sailing Club
Fireball 14971 For Pete’s Sake Peter Allison Largs Bay Sailing Club
Fireball 15000 Raging Ball Daryl Carter Largs Bay Sailing Club
Fireball 15159 Riptide Ben Schulz Largs Bay Sailing Club
Fireball 14811 Mini Mee Ben Wilcox Largs Bay Sailing Club
Fireball 15032 MK2 Tony Schnaars Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club
Fireball 15011 BallBreaker Jalina Thompson-Kambas Largs Bay Sailing Club
Fireball 14745 Mojo Greg Allison Largs Bay Sailing Club
Fireball 14933 Fierce Creature Ben Knoop Largs Bay Sailing Club
Fireball 14786 Renegade John Heywood Adelaide Sailing Club
Fireball 14608 Hot-Wire Myles Gavin Royal Geelong Yacht Club
Fireball 15048 Not Your Average Rockstars Heather Macfarlane Black Rock Yacht Club
Fireball 14487 Hit ‘N’ Run Elise Franson Largs Bay Sailing Club
Fireball 14571 Salty Beaches Hannah Anspach Largs Bay Sailing Club
Fireball 15153 Shoot to Thrill Ryan Kelly Wallaroo Sailing Club
Sharpie SA879 The Trippa Snippa Alex Blacker Adelaide Sailing Club
Sharpie SA787 Speed Hump Dave Higgins Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club
Sharpie SA572 Go For The Gaps Ilona Flockhart Largs Bay Sailing Club/Port Augusta Yacht Club
Sharpie SA933 Major Tom Rob Turton Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club
Sharpie SA925 Under the Radar Tony Turton Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club
Sharpie SA881 Nest of Vipers Tom Manhood Adelaide Sailing Club
Sharpie SA930 Focus Malcolm Higgins Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club
Sharpie SA928 Warpig Geoff McCloud Wallaroo Sailing Club
Sharpie SA902 Mainiac Henry Green Adelaide Sailing Club
Sharpie SA752 Mystic Connection Jim Lelliott Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club
Sharpie SA935 Slave Girl John Weigand Adelaide Sailing Club
Sharpie SA934 Sideshow Bob Nick Bice Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club
Sharpie SA860 Victims of Fashion Steve Kretschmer Largs Bay Sailing Club
Sharpie SA896 Moe’s Harry Higgins Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club
Tasar 2830 Oogy Wawa Stuart Templeton Somerton Yacht Club
Tasar 2882 In The Groove Kym Flint Wallaroo Sailing Club
Tasar 2868 Tallulah Jon Ward Adelaide Sailing Club
Tasar 1938 River Rat Wayne Barnett Wallaroo Sailing Club
Tasar 2913 Fabulous Hornet Kym Widdows Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club
Tasar 2946 Summer Love Richard Mackinnon Royal Port Pirie Yacht Club
Tasar 2793 Rattle and Hum Melissa Crawford Somerton Yacht Club
Tasar 2137 Magic Matt Young Adelaide Sailing Club
Tasar 2666 Better the Devil Andrew Taylor Somerton Yacht Club
Tasar 2667 Smart Attack Sean Hackett Largs Bay Sailing Club
Windsurfer 889 DFG3.5 Jason Coonan Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club
Windsurfer 911 Carrera Dave Colliver Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club
Windsurfer 6969 Windsurfer LT Tim Lelliott Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club
Windsurfer 1348 Old Fart Greg Pratt Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club
Windsurfer 542 Windsurfer LT Richard Upton Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club
Windsurfer AUS076 Take Stock Greg Stock Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club
Windsurfer 724 Cedric Robert Last Cruising Yacht Club of South Australia
Windsurfer 706 Jazz Paul Dixon Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club
Windsurfer 571 Windsurfer Anthea Williams Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club
Windsurfer 1380 Windsurfer Diana O’Callaghan Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club
Windsurfer 57 Windsurfer LT Greg Gilmour Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club
Windsurfer 907 Windsurfer LT Andrew Waugh Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club
Windsurfer 68 SOC Shane O’Callaghan Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club
Windsurfer 1035 TBA Brett Yardley Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club
Windsurfer 1 LT Windsurfer Taz Sanderson Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club
Windsurfer 727 Huey Quinn Auricht Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club
Windsurfer 88 Hurricane Harry Higgins Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club
Windsurfer 518 N/A Andre Costa Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club
Windsurfer 1299 N/A Orlando Elliott Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club

 

 

SAIL ADELAIDE

Total entries: 50

Class Sail number Boat name Skipper name Club
420 52718 Cutting Edge Ellen Sampson Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club
420 53661 Catalyst Rachel Huczko Largs Bay Sailing Club
420 51983 Maximiser Ryan Huczko Largs Bay Sailing Club
420 54572 Carpe Diem Harry Higgins Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club
420 56191 Fred Austin Higgins Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club
420 501978 Yahoo Ben Hinks Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club
420 53153 Where’s the Shackle Key? Lilly Driver Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club
420 55104 MUSTO Carter Baker Largs Bay Sailing Club
Arafura Cadet 974 The Green Machine Charlie Coombs Victor Harbor Yacht Club
Arrow 1740 Last Hurrah Warwick Graham Adelaide Sailing Club
Arrow 1294 Footloose Leigh Richardson Somerton Yacht Club
Bricknell 550 AUS28 Magic Box Alex Blacker Adelaide Sailing Club
F16 Catamaran 113 Element Sails Ben Clark Adelaide Sailing Club
F18 Catamaran 1918 Willy Flipit Peter Yates Adelaide Sailing Club
International Cadet 9697 G Force Jacob Miller Adelaide Sailing Club
International Cadet 9929 CHILL Archie Kretschmer Largs Bay Sailing Club
International Cadet 10090 Stoked Darcy Conry Largs Bay Sailing Club
International Cadet 10087 Endgame Zane Chaplin Largs Bay Sailing Club
International Cadet 9430 Stolen Pig Max Sturman Port Lincoln Yacht Club
Laser 4.7 202925 Yeah Buoy Zoe Robinson Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club
Laser 4.7 207825 Bullett Bill John Napier Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club
Laser 4.7 176904 Boom Boyyy Louis Diko Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club
Laser 4.7 12 N/A Corbin Katz Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club
Laser 4.7 209537 Captain Sunshine Ben Newman Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club
Laser Radial 180031 Phantom in Limbo Lily Miller Adelaide Sailing Club
Laser Radial 180037 Shaman Juha Vanhakartano Adelaide Sailing Club
Laser Radial 197279 Addiction Sammy Homan Adelaide Sailing Club
Laser Radial 202937 Beanstalk Jack Higgins Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club
Melges 24 AUS815 Outrage-us Silas Nolan Adelaide Sailing Club
Melges 24 AUS514 Rank Bajin Doug Watson Cruising Yacht Club of South Australia
Melges 24 AUS557 Outlier Ken Abbott Cruising Yacht Club of South Australia
Nacra 5.8 1667 Ram Raider Kai McCallum Victor Harbor Yacht Club
OK Dinghy AUS719 Repeat Offender Duncan Lock Adelaide Sailing Club
OK Dinghy AUS754 Hike Harder! Peter Royle Adelaide Sailing Club
OK Dinghy AUS775 Grumpy Brent Williams Adelaide Sailing Club
OK Dinghy AUS773 The Vid, aka Joan’s Super David Ketteridge Adelaide Sailing Club
OK Dinghy 787 Fin Sean Homan Adelaide Sailing Club
OK Dinghy 768 Out in the Street Mark Jackson Black Rock Yacht Club
OK Dinghy AUS564 Tequila Kevin Knott Port MacDonnell Sailing Club
Optimist 1749 Mad Dog Mitchell Young Adelaide Sailing Club
Optimist 1841 Yeah Yeah Whatever Olivia Young Adelaide Sailing Club
Optimist 1779 Mystery Machine Darcy Higgins Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club
Optimist 1450 Scrappydoo Princess Jessica Higgins Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club
Optimist 1773 MUSTO Fraser Baker Largs Bay Sailing Club
Taipan 5.7 63 Chongololo Mick McGuire Victor Harbor Yacht Club
Taipan 5.7 63 Chongololo Mick McGuire Victor Harbor Yacht Club/Meningie Sailing Club
Tornado AUS319 The Sinner Brad Spencer Adelaide Sailing Club
Viper 640 AUS185 Punisher Brian Partridge Goolwa Regatta Yacht Club
VX One AUS280 AUS280 Simon Bath Adelaide Sailing Club
VX One AUS278 MA15+ Chris Dean Christies Sailing Club

 

 

SAIL LARGS

Total entries: 23

Class Sail number Boat name Skipper name Club
Hartley TS16 1470 Pickled Pelican Michael Simms Largs Bay Sailing Club
Hartley TS16 1600 Raptor Brenton Rowney Largs Bay Sailing Club
Hartley TS16 1362 Cruise Darryl O’Toole Largs Bay Sailing Club
Hartley TS16 1627 Alchemy Rick De jong Elwood Sailing Club
Hartley TS16 1381 Tarrango Kym Tuck Largs Bay Sailing Club
Hartley TS16 717 Yoldi Gregory Hammet Largs Bay Sailing Club
Hartley TS16 1393 Black n Blew Greg Russell Largs Bay Sailing Club
Hartley TS16 381 Wal’s Wocket Daniel Rantanen Largs Bay Sailing Club
Hartley TS16 1118 Red D’Warf Steve Marcroft Stawell Yacht Club
Heron 10187 Firsty Richard Gibson Somerton Yacht Club
Heron 10272 O for Awesome Paul Armstrong Port Hacking Open Sailing Club
Heron 8531 Back to the Future Stuart Emery Largs Bay Sailing Club
Heron 10257 Game On Jarrod Chaplin Largs Bay Sailing Club
Heron 10232 Flaw Show Paul Townsin Somerton Yacht Club
RS Aero 2493 Got-It Peter Leader Largs Bay Sailing Club
RS Aero 2781 Aeroplane Tabitha Stevenson Largs Bay Sailing Club
RS Aero 3415 Retrenched David Andrew Mount Martha Yacht Club
RS Aero 3094 Devilinside Mark Conry Largs Bay Sailing Club
RS Aero 3104 Mainiac Chris Main Largs Bay Sailing Club
RS Aero 3063 Simplicity Rick Stockley Largs Bay Sailing Club
RS Aero 1674 7Up Nicholas Neale Largs Bay Sailing Club
RS Aero 3050 Beat Box Peter Fewings Largs Bay Sailing Club
RS Aero 2730 Suizen David Parry Mount Martha Yacht Club